1. United Kingdom
  2. Fifield
  3. Ski Chalets

Fifield Ski Chalets

Ski Chalet
Map-icon
4 Bedrooms 2 Baths 7 Guests 1561 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
AU $527/Night 7 Nights - AU $3,686
star-icons-3
Ski Chalet
Map-icon
like-icon5.6
Average
(48 Reviews)
3 Bedrooms 1 Bath 12 Guests 1076.39 ft²
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
AU $258/Night 7 Nights - AU $1,808
Ski Chalet
Map-icon
3 Bedrooms 1 Bath 12 Guests 1076 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
AU $332/Night 7 Nights - AU $2,321
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(39 Reviews)
2 Bedrooms 1 Bath 5 Guests 915 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
AU $451/Night 7 Nights - AU $3,157
New
star-icons-4
House
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(3 Reviews)
6 Bedrooms 6 Baths 14 Guests 4919.11 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
AU $1,128/Night 7 Nights - AU $7,899
star-icons-4
Cabin
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(1 Review)
1 Bedroom 1 Bath
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
AU $455/Night 7 Nights - AU $3,183
House
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(12 Reviews)
9 Bedrooms 7 Baths 21 Guests 5931 ft²
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
AU $4,375/Night 7 Nights - AU $30,626
star-icons-4
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(1 Review)
2 Bedrooms 2 Baths 4 Guests 1076.39 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • View
    View
More amenities
AU $587/Night 7 Nights - AU $4,110
House
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(8 Reviews)
4 Bedrooms 2 Baths 8 Guests 32292 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
AU $1,862/Night 7 Nights - AU $13,031
star-icons-3
House
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(1 Review)
5 Bedrooms 2 Baths 9 Guests 1291.67 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
AU $875/Night 7 Nights - AU $6,124
House
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(4 Reviews)
3 Bedrooms 2 Baths 7 Guests
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
AU $871/Night 7 Nights - AU $6,097
star-icons-3
House
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(1 Review)
3 Bedrooms 2 Baths 6 Guests 807.29 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
AU $656/Night 7 Nights - AU $4,592

People Visiting Fifield Also Like

Why Choose Rent By Owner for your Fifield Ski Chalets?

What makes our Ski Chalets special?

image
Verified Listings
Book with confidence knowing every property meets our quality and safety standards.
image
Unbeatable Value
Enjoy competitive pricing with no hidden fees, providing exceptional value for every stay.
image
Diverse Options
From cozy cabins to luxurious villas, find a rental that suits your style and needs.

Best Times to Visit Fifield

When should you plan your Ski Chalets stay?

Choosing the ideal time for your vacation here ensures you experience the best of what this region has to offer, especially if you're looking to enjoy cozy evenings and outdoor activities when the weather is just right.

Peak Season Highlights

spring
December to February

During these winter months, you'll experience the peak ski season in Fifield, where snow conditions are at their best for skiing and snowboarding enthusiasts.

Average Temperature Daytime: 0°C to 5°C - Nighttime: -3°C to 0°C
spring
March

Early spring continues the busy period with optimal snow coverage, making it an ideal time to book your ski retreat here and enjoy longer daylight hours.

Average Temperature Daytime: 2°C to 7°C - Nighttime: -1°C to 2°C

Off-Season Highlights

image
April to November

During these months, the region experiences a lull in visitors, offering quieter accommodations and more relaxed outdoor activities away from the crowds.

Average Temperature Daytime: 8°C to 15°C - Nighttime: 3°C to 8°C
image
Late September to November

Autumn brings cooler weather and fewer travelers, providing an excellent opportunity to explore the scenery or prepare for the upcoming winter season without the peak crowds.

Average Temperature Daytime: 10°C to 14°C - Nighttime: 4°C to 8°C

Weekly Weather Forecast for Fifield

Booking Steps

01

Search Properties

Use our filters to find the right property that fits your needs.
02

Select a Rental

Click on your preferred listing to view details, amenities, and pricing.
03

Book Online

Follow the link to finalize your reservation directly on the partner’s website.

Indoor Features

  • Fully-equipped kitchens with modern appliances
  • Comfortable living areas with flat-screen TVs
  • Free Wi-Fi for staying connected
  • Air conditioning and heating for year-round comfort
  • In-unit washers and dryers for convenience
  • Luxurious bedrooms with premium bedding
  • Spa-like bathrooms with soaking tubs or walk-in showers

Outdoor Amenities

  • Enjoy spacious outdoor patios or decks perfect for relaxing after a day on the slopes.
  • Take advantage of private gardens or lawns ideal for outdoor activities and gatherings.
  • Make use of on-site parking facilities to conveniently access your ski adventures.
  • Benefit from outdoor dining areas to savor meals while soaking in the scenic surroundings.
  • Utilize designated outdoor storage spaces for your ski gear and equipment.
  • Explore nearby walking trails or nature paths accessible directly from your accommodation.
  • Relax by outdoor fire pits or chimineas, creating a cozy atmosphere under the stars in this region.
image
image

Family Activities

  • Fifield Nature Walks: Embark on family-friendly strolls through the scenic countryside, perfect for exploring the natural beauty of the area.
  • Local Heritage Museum: Discover local history and culture with engaging exhibits that appeal to children and adults alike in this charming destination.
  • Picnic at the Riverside Park: Enjoy a relaxed day outdoors with scenic views and designated picnic areas ideal for family outings.
  • Community Events and Festivals: Participate in seasonal celebrations and local fairs that offer entertainment and activities suitable for all ages here.
image

Adult Activities

  • Hiking and Nature Walks: Explore the scenic trails around this destination, offering a peaceful retreat into the surrounding countryside for nature enthusiasts.
  • Visit Local Farms and Markets: Experience the region's fresh produce and local crafts by taking a leisurely trip to nearby farms and markets.
  • Cultural Heritage Tours: Discover the area's rich history and architectural landmarks through guided tours that illuminate this region’s unique past.
  • Golfing: Enjoy a relaxing round of golf at nearby courses designed to provide both challenge and beautiful views of the landscape.

Fifield Travel Tips

How Can You Make the Most of Your Stay?

  • Plan Your Transportation: Arrange your transportation in advance to easily access the area’s ski facilities and scenic spots, ensuring a smooth stay in this destination.
  • Explore Local Dining Options: Discover nearby eateries and cozy cafes to enjoy authentic regional cuisine after a day on the slopes or exploring the region.
  • Book Your Ski Chalets Early: Secure your ideal ski chalets ahead of time through trusted booking platforms to guarantee availability during peak season.
  • Embrace the Outdoors: Take advantage of the stunning natural scenery by participating in outdoor activities suited for all seasons here, enhancing your overall experience.

Transportation Options

  • Fifield Railway Station This station offers convenient train services connecting you to major cities and regional destinations, making your travel to the area seamless.
  • Local Bus Services Reliable bus routes operate throughout this part of the United Kingdom, providing an affordable and flexible way to explore the region.
  • Car Rentals Renting a car here grants you the freedom to visit nearby attractions and access your chosen ski chalets with ease and comfort.
  • Taxi and Ride-Sharing Services Taxis and ride-sharing options are readily available, offering quick transportation for last-minute or personalized trips around the region.

Local Customs Options

  • Afternoon Tea Tradition: Enjoy the local custom of afternoon tea, where you can indulge in a selection of teas and light bites, reflecting the region's warm hospitality.
  • Village Celebrations: Participating in community events and celebrations is common here, showcasing the area's rich cultural heritage and close-knit community spirit.
  • Respect for Heritage Sites: Maintaining respect for historic landmarks and traditional architecture is a valued custom that preserves this destination’s unique character.
  • Local Etiquette and Greetings: Politeness and courteous greetings are appreciated in interactions, helping visitors to seamlessly blend into the local customs here.

Frequently Asked Questions About Fifield Rental Ski Chalets

2. How many Ski Chalets are available in Fifield?

Currently, the total number of properties listed by RBO in 2026 is over 3 in the Fifield area, and still counting. By aggregating listings from multiple websites, RBO offers an immense amount of choice of the best Ski Chalets in Fifield. 

3. What is the cancellation policy for bookings in Fifield's ski chalets?

Cancellation policies vary depending on the specific property. You should review the individual listing details or contact the property owner directly to understand the terms and any applicable fees.

4. Are there specific check-in and check-out times I should be aware of when staying at a ski chalet here?

Check-in and check-out times are typically outlined in the property listing. It's recommended to confirm these details with the host prior to your arrival to ensure a smooth stay.

5. What amenities can I expect in a ski chalet in this destination?

Amenities differ from one property to another. You can find information about available features, such as Wi-Fi, hot tubs, and kitchen facilities, in each listing; contacting the owner can provide further clarification.

6. Is it possible to modify or extend my stay at a ski chalet booked in the region?

Modifications or extensions depend on the property's policies and availability. You should reach out directly to the owner or host to discuss potential changes to your reservation.

7. How do I secure a booking for a ski chalet in Fifield during peak season?

Peak season reservations tend to fill quickly, so it's advisable to book well in advance. Review the listing for availability and contact the property owner for any special requests or additional information.

More Rentals You May Like Near Fifield

House
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(3 Reviews)
6 Bedrooms 4 Baths 12 Guests
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
AU $1,585/Night 7 Nights - AU $11,095
star-icons-3
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(1 Review)
2 Bedrooms 1 Bath 4 Guests 635.07 ft²
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
AU $238/Night 7 Nights - AU $1,665
Cottage
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(3 Reviews)
2 Bedrooms 2 Baths 4 Guests 1000 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
AU $733/Night 7 Nights - AU $5,128
star-icons-3
House
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(1 Review)
2 Bedrooms 1 Bath 4 Guests 785.77 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • View
    View
More amenities
AU $234/Night 7 Nights - AU $1,639
House
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(2 Reviews)
8 Bedrooms 4 Baths 16 Guests
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Spa
    Spa
More amenities
AU $2,456/Night 7 Nights - AU $17,190
House
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(2 Reviews)
4 Bedrooms 1 Bath 8 Guests
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
AU $761/Night 7 Nights - AU $5,328
House
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(2 Reviews)
3 Bedrooms 2 Baths 6 Guests
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
AU $582/Night 7 Nights - AU $4,076
House
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(2 Reviews)
2 Bedrooms 2 Baths 4 Guests
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
More amenities
AU $551/Night 7 Nights - AU $3,855
House
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(1 Review)
6 Bedrooms 3 Baths 15 Guests 3956 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
AU $1,393/Night 7 Nights - AU $9,750
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(1 Review)
2 Bedrooms 2 Baths 4 Guests
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
AU $588/Night 7 Nights - AU $4,114
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(1 Review)
2 Bedrooms 1 Bath 4 Guests
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
More amenities
AU $476/Night 7 Nights - AU $3,330
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(1 Review)
2 Bedrooms 2 Baths 4 Guests
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
AU $470/Night 7 Nights - AU $3,287

People Visiting Fifield Also Like