Elgeta Ski Chalets

Ski Chalet
Map-icon
3 Bedrooms 3 Baths 6 Guests
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
AU $503/Night 7 Nights - AU $3,519
star-icons-3
Ski Chalet
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(14 Reviews)
4 Bedrooms 2 Baths 8 Guests 2152.78 ft²
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
AU $932/Night 7 Nights - AU $6,526
star-icons-4
Ski Chalet
Map-icon
like-icon9.6
Exceptional
(7 Reviews)
4 Bedrooms 4 Baths 8 Guests 3767.37 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
AU $671/Night 7 Nights - AU $4,700
Cottage
Map-icon
like-icon9.6
Exceptional
(30 Reviews)
3 Bedrooms 1 Bath 6 Guests 1432 ft²
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
More amenities
AU $613/Night 7 Nights - AU $4,289
star-icons-4
House
Map-icon
like-icon9.8
Exceptional
(84 Reviews)
4 Bedrooms 4 Baths 8 Guests 468.23 ft²
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
More amenities
AU $280/Night 7 Nights - AU $1,959
House
Map-icon
like-icon8.8
Fabulous
(53 Reviews)
1 Bedroom 1 Bath
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
AU $100/Night 7 Nights - AU $701
Cottage
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(11 Reviews)
3 Bedrooms 3 Baths 6 Guests
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
AU $359/Night 7 Nights - AU $2,509
star-icons-3
House
Map-icon
like-icon9.7
Exceptional
(340 Reviews)
5 Bedrooms 5 Baths 11 Guests 221.74 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
AU $152/Night 7 Nights - AU $1,063
Cottage
Map-icon
like-icon10.0
Exceptional
(9 Reviews)
4 Bedrooms 4 Baths 8 Guests 3767 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
AU $896/Night 7 Nights - AU $6,271
star-icons-3
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon9.7
Exceptional
(44 Reviews)
5 Bedrooms 3 Baths 12 Guests 383.91 ft²
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
More amenities
AU $245/Night 7 Nights - AU $1,718
House
Map-icon
like-icon9.6
Exceptional
(11 Reviews)
3 Bedrooms 2 Baths 6 Guests 1690 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
AU $398/Night 7 Nights - AU $2,784
star-icons-3
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon9.6
Exceptional
(150 Reviews)
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 2 Guests 452.08 ft²
  • Pet Friendly
    Pet Friendly
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
AU $115/Night 7 Nights - AU $802

People Visiting Elgeta Also Like

Why Choose Rent By Owner for your Elgeta Ski Chalets?

What makes our Ski Chalets special?

image
Verified Listings
Book with confidence knowing every property meets our quality and safety standards.
image
Unbeatable Value
Enjoy competitive pricing with no hidden fees, providing exceptional value for every stay.
image
Diverse Options
From cozy cabins to luxurious villas, find a rental that suits your style and needs.

Weekly Weather Forecast for Elgeta

Booking Steps

01

Search Properties

Use our filters to find the right property that fits your needs.
02

Select a Rental

Click on your preferred listing to view details, amenities, and pricing.
03

Book Online

Follow the link to finalize your reservation directly on the partner’s website.

Indoor Features

  • Fully-equipped kitchens with modern appliances
  • Comfortable living areas with flat-screen TVs
  • Free Wi-Fi for staying connected
  • Air conditioning and heating for year-round comfort
  • In-unit washers and dryers for convenience
  • Luxurious bedrooms with premium bedding
  • Spa-like bathrooms with soaking tubs or walk-in showers

Other Places to Stay in Elgeta

Intxortako atea

Frequently Asked Questions About Elgeta Rental Ski Chalets

1. What are the top Ski Chalets in Elgeta?

There are a lot of options in Elgeta. If you plan on staying in the Elgeta area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the Top Ski Chalets in Elgeta:

2. How many Ski Chalets are available in Elgeta?

Currently, the total number of properties listed by RBO in 2026 is over 3 in the Elgeta area, and still counting. By aggregating listings from multiple websites, RBO offers an immense amount of choice of the best Ski Chalets in Elgeta. 

More Rentals You May Like Near Elgeta

Cottage
Map-icon
like-icon8.0
Excellent
(2 Reviews)
3 Bedrooms 1 Bath 6 Guests
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Pet Friendly
    Pet Friendly
More amenities
AU $220/Night 7 Nights - AU $1,539
star-icons-3
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon9.6
Exceptional
(71 Reviews)
2 Bedrooms 2 Baths 3 Guests 645.83 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
AU $163/Night 7 Nights - AU $1,142
Condo
Map-icon
like-icon3.0
Average
(1 Review)
3 Bedrooms 2 Baths 6 Guests 1076 ft²
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
AU $176/Night 7 Nights - AU $1,236
star-icons-4
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon9.5
Exceptional
(51 Reviews)
2 Bedrooms 2 Baths 4 Guests 914.93 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
AU $180/Night 7 Nights - AU $1,262
Apartment
Map-icon
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 1 Guest
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
  • Security/Safety
    Security/Safety
AU $598/Night 7 Nights - AU $4,189
star-icons-4
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon9.4
Exceptional
(40 Reviews)
3 Bedrooms 2 Baths 6 Guests 1184.03 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
AU $114/Night 7 Nights - AU $797
House
Map-icon
3 Bedrooms 2 Baths 6 Guests 1690 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
AU $470/Night 7 Nights - AU $3,287
star-icons-3
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon9.4
Exceptional
(27 Reviews)
2 Bedrooms 1 Bath 4 Guests 1076.39 ft²
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • View
    View
More amenities
AU $200/Night 7 Nights - AU $1,397
Apartment
Map-icon
3 Bedrooms 2 Baths 6 Guests 1507 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Ocean View
    Ocean View
More amenities
AU $400/Night 7 Nights - AU $2,798
star-icons-4
Apartment
Map-icon
like-icon9.3
Exceptional
(63 Reviews)
3 Bedrooms 2 Baths 5 Guests 861.11 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
AU $375/Night 7 Nights - AU $2,628
New
Apartment
Map-icon
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 2 Guests 560 ft²
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
More amenities
AU $323/Night 7 Nights - AU $2,258
New
Apartment
Map-icon
1 Bedroom 1 Bath 3 Guests 603 ft²
  • Fireplace/Heating
    Fireplace/Heating
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
AU $292/Night 7 Nights - AU $2,044

People Visiting Elgeta Also Like